Become a Member

Now Playing

Current DJ: Matt Barr

A Shoreline Dream New York from Waitout (Latenight Weeknight) Add to Collection

Listen Live

Requests? 773-DJ-SONGS or .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

CHIRP Radio Charts

Top 50 for the Week of 10/30/2023

  1. WilcoCousin (dBpm)
  2. Butcher BrownSolar Music (Concord Jazz)
  3. Blonde RedheadSit Down for Dinner (section1)
  4. Charlie VettunoLime Juice (Innovative Leisure)
  5. Glassercrux (One Little Independent)
  6. Sufjan StevensJavelin (Asthmatic Kitty )
  7. Squirrel FlowerTomorrow's Fire (Polyvinyl)
  8. Slow PulpYard (ANTI- )
  9. Madame Reaper and the Gentlemen's ClubMadame Reaper's Gentlemen's Club (The Club)
  10. Paul Giallorenzo TrioPlay (Delmark)
  11. The DrumsJonny (Anti-)
  12. Jamila WoodsWater Made Us (Jagjaguwar)
  13. Armand HammerWe Buy Diabetic Test Strips (Fat Possum)
  14. boygeniusthe rest (Interscope)
  15. Vanishing TwinAfternoon X (Fire)
  16. Uni BoysBuy This Now! (Curation)
  17. ScreensaverDecent Shapes (Upset the Rhythm)
  18. Daniel VillarrealLados B (International Anthem)
  19. LuggageHand Is Bad (Amish)
  20. Dolph ChaneyMug (Courtesy Version) (Big Stir)
  21. L'RainI Killed Your Dog (Mexican Summer)
  22. Lydia LovelessNothing's Gonna Stand In My Way Again (Bloodshot)
  23. Axis:sovABlinded by Oblivion (God?)
  24. Molly BurchDaydreamer (Captured Tracks)
  25. Adulkt LifeThere Is No Desire (JABS)
  26. Various ArtistsDarkside Disco (Optimo Music)
  27. SeabliteLemon Lights (Mt. St. Mtn)
  28. WoodsPerennial (Woodsist)
  29. CHAICHAI (Sub Pop)
  30. Joey NebulousJoey Spumoni Creamy Dreamy Party All The Time (Dear Life)
  31. Damage DamesBuffalo Wild Women (Self-released)
  32. Sincere EngineerCheap Grills (Hopeless)
  33. Nicole Mitchell & Alexander HawkinsAt Earth School (Astral Spirits)
  34. Slauson Malone 1EXCELSIOR (Warp)
  35. The DollyrotsNight Owls (Wicked Cool)
  36. Allah-LasZuma 85 (Calico Discos/Innovative Leisure)
  37. Cupid & PsycheRomantic Music (Felte)
  38. Oneohtrix Point NeverAgain (Warp)
  39. Subsonic EyeAll Around You (Topshelf)
  40. Carlos Niño & Friends(I'm just) Chillin', on Fire (International Anthem)
  41. Lunar AshRosa & The Red Thread (House of Ash)
  42. The Rural Alberta AdvantageThe Rise & The Fall (Saddle Creek/Paper Bag)
  43. UpchuckBite The Hand That Feeds (Famous Class)
  44. David Christian and the Pinecone OrchestraSentimental Burrito (Self-released)
  45. MUNYAJardin (Luminelle)
  46. PatioCollection (Fire Talk)
  47. Say She SheSilver (Colemine/Karma Chief)
  48. Sugar TraditionMore Sugar (Feel It)
  49. Graveyard6 (Nuclear Blast)
  50. MoonshakeEva Luna (Deluxe) (Beggars Arkive)

This week's adds

  1. Alien NosejobThe Derivative Sounds of… or… A Dog Always Returns to its Vomit (Goner)
  2. Black to CommAt Zeenath Parallel Heavens (Thrill Jockey)
  3. Born DaysMy Little Dark (AudioSport)
  4. BrabrabraMangooona (Absolutely Kosher)
  5. Dawn RichardThe Architect Epoch (Merge)
  6. DJ ShadowAction Adventure (Mass Appeal )
  7. Edinburgh School for the DeafNew Youth Bible (Absolutely Kosher)
  8. Hard Copy12 Shots of Nature (Feel It)
  9. InstituteRagdoll Dance (Roachleg/La Vida Es Un Mus)
  10. Jenn ChampionThe Last Night of Sadness (Gay Forever)
  11. Jorja Smithfalling or flying (FAMM)
  12. Juliana HatfieldJuliana Hatfield Sings ELO (American Laundromat)
  13. Land Of TalkPerformances (Saddle Creek)
  14. Little MazarnHoney Island General Store (Double Yolk Record House)
  15. Maria BCSpike Field (Sacred Bones)
  16. Nathan GrahamSaint of Second Chances (Pravda)
  17. Pierce CraskRising River (self-released)
  18. Pip BlomBobbie (Heavenly/PIAS)
  19. Reverend Kristin Michael HayterSAVED! (Perpetual Flame Ministries)
  20. Shawn MaxwellJ Town Suite (self-released)
  21. SinegoAlterego (Sinego Music)
  22. Sofia KourtesisMadres (Ninja Tune)
  23. Sun JuneBad Dream Jaguar (Run for Cover)
  24. The KillsGod Games (Domino)
  25. The Mountain GoatsJenny from Thebes (Merge)
  26. The SerfsHalf Eaten By Dogs (Trouble in Mind)
  27. ZuliKomy EP (self-released)

Share https://chrp.at/40a0 Share on Facebook Tweet This!

Top 50 for the Week of 10/23/2023

  1. WilcoCousin (dBpm)
  2. Jamila WoodsWater Made Us (Jagjaguwar)
  3. Armand HammerWe Buy Diabetic Test Strips (Fat Possum)
  4. Blonde RedheadSit Down for Dinner (section1)
  5. Squirrel FlowerTomorrow's Fire (Polyvinyl)
  6. CHAICHAI (Sub Pop)
  7. boygeniusthe rest (Interscope)
  8. Slow PulpYard (ANTI-)
  9. Joey NebulousJoey Spumoni Creamy Dreamy Party All The Time (Dear Life)
  10. Glassercrux (One Little Independent)
  11. L'RainI Killed Your Dog (Mexican Summer)
  12. Butcher BrownSolar Music (Concord Jazz)
  13. Daniel VillarrealLados B (International Anthem)
  14. Lunar AshRosa & The Red Thread (House of Ash)
  15. Cherry GlazerrI Don't Want You Anymore (Secretly Canadian)
  16. yeulesoftscars (Ninja Tune)
  17. GAIKADrift (Big Dada)
  18. The DollyrotsNight Owls (Wicked Cool)
  19. Allah-LasZuma 85 (Calico Discos/Innovative Leisure)
  20. MitskiThe Land Is Inhospitable and So Are We (Dead Oceans)
  21. Cleo SolHeaven (Forever Living Originals)
  22. Damage DamesBuffalo Wild Women (Self-released)
  23. Molly BurchDaydreamer (Captured Tracks)
  24. Lydia LovelessNothing's Gonna Stand In My Way Again (Bloodshot)
  25. Cupid & PsycheRomantic Music (Felte)
  26. PachymanSwitched-On (ATO)
  27. Say She SheSilver (Colemine/Karma Chief)
  28. Animal CollectiveIsn't It Now? (Domino)
  29. MelenasAhora (Trouble In Mind)
  30. Explosions In the SkyEnd (Temporary Residence)
  31. Sufjan StevensJavelin (Asthmatic Kitty)
  32. Blue OceanFertile State (Slumberland)
  33. Tré BurtTraffic Fiction (Oh Boy)
  34. Magic CarpetBroken Compass (FPE)
  35. Axis:sovABlinded by Oblivion (God?)
  36. Vanishing TwinAfternoon X (Fire)
  37. EXEKThe Map and the Territory (Foreign)
  38. MUNYAJardin (Luminelle)
  39. underscoresWallsocket (Mom+Pop)
  40. Green-HouseA Host for All Kinds of Life (Leaving)
  41. Steven WilsonThe Harmony Codex (Virgin)
  42. DeadbeatKübler-Ross Soliloquies (BLKRTZ)
  43. Pharoah SandersPharoah (India Navigation/Luaka Bop)
  44. SeabliteLemon Lights (Mt. St. Mtn)
  45. Will Butler + Sister SquaresWill Butler + Sister Squares (Merge)
  46. Sally Anne MorganCarrying (Thrill Jockey)
  47. Grrrl GangSpunky! (Kill Rock Stars)
  48. Nation of LanguageStrange Disciple (Play It Again Sam)
  49. BaronessStone (Abraxan Hymns)
  50. BCMCForeign Smokes (Drag City)

This week's adds

  • Charlie VettunoLime Juice (Innovative Leisure)
  • David Christian and the Pinecone OrchestraSentimental Burrito (self-released)
  • Dolph ChaneyMUG (Big Stir)
  • Madame Reaper and the Gentleman's ClubMadame Reaper's Gentleman's Club (The Club)
  • Mike MaimoneThe Studio Nashville [EP] (8eat8)
  • Mol SullivanA Little Hello (Ruination)
  • Nicole Mitchell & Alexander HawkinsAt Earth School (Astral Spirits)
  • Paul Giallorenzo TrioPlay (Delmark)
  • ScreensaverDecent Shapes (Upset the Rhythm)
  • Slauson Malone 1EXCELSIOR (Warp)
  • The DrumsJonny (ANTI-)
  • The Rural Alberta AdvantageThe Rise & The Fall (Saddle Creek/Paper Bag)
  • Uni BoysBuy This Now! (Curation)
  • UpchuckBite The Hand That Feeds (Famous Class)

Share https://chrp.at/44Ix Share on Facebook Tweet This!

Top 50 for the Week of 10/16/2023

  1. WilcoCousin (dBpm)
  2. Daniel VillarrealLados B (International Anthem)
  3. Lunar AshRosa & The Red Thread (House of Ash)
  4. Sufjan StevensJavelin (Asthmatic Kitty)
  5. Vanishing TwinAfternoon X (Fire)
  6. Blonde RedheadSit Down for Dinner (section1)
  7. GAIKADrift (Big Dada)
  8. Slow PulpYard (ANTI-)
  9. RomyMid Air (Young)
  10. BombinoSahel (Partisan)
  11. CompilationDarkside Disco (Optimo Music)
  12. Lydia LovelessNothing's Gonna Stand In My Way Again (Bloodshot)
  13. CHAICHAI (Sub Pop)
  14. Tré BurtTraffic Fiction (Oh Boy)
  15. Cherry GlazerrI Don't Want You Anymore (Secretly Canadian)
  16. Will Butler + Sister SquaresWill Butler + Sister Squares (Merge)
  17. Grrrl GangSpunky! (Kill Rock Stars)
  18. Joey NebulousJoey Spumoni Creamy Dreamy Party All The Time (Dear Life)
  19. CoventryOur Lady Of Perpetual Health (Septic Jukebox)
  20. LuggageHand Is Bad (Amish)
  21. Cleo SolHeaven (Forever Living Originals)
  22. Corinne Bailey RaeBlack Rainbows (Black Rainbows Music/Thirty Tigers)
  23. MelenasAhora (Trouble In Mind)
  24. Jalen NgondaCome Around and Love Me (Daptone)
  25. Axis:sovABlinded by Oblivion (God?)
  26. Man's BodyNew Chroma (NocturnalSol)
  27. Tube AlloysMagnetic Point (Urge/La Vida Es Un Mus)
  28. Pharoah SandersPharoah (India Navigation/Luaka Bop)
  29. The NationalLaugh Track (4AD)
  30. SextilePush (Sacred Bones)
  31. The Chemical BrothersFor That Beautiful Feeling (Republic)
  32. CompilationThe Duchess Of Malfi (Self-released)
  33. DeeperCareful! (Sub Pop)
  34. yeulesoftscars (Ninja Tune)
  35. LewsbergOut and About (12XU)
  36. Cleo SolGold (Forever Living Originals)
  37. Steven WilsonThe Harmony Codex (Virgin)
  38. Oneohtrix Point NeverAgain (Warp)
  39. Adulkt LifeThere Is No Desire (JABS)
  40. DessaBury the Lede (DoomTree)
  41. WoodsPerennial (Woodsist)
  42. WajattaWaiting for the Get Down (Brainfeeder)
  43. Nation of LanguageStrange Disciple (Play It Again Sam)
  44. Dengue FeverTing Mong (Tuk Tuk)
  45. Molly BurchDaydreamer (Captured Tracks)
  46. AnjimileThe King (4AD)
  47. PangaeaChanging Channels (Hessle Audio)
  48. Graveyard6 (Nuclear Blast)
  49. Mary LattimoreGoodbye, Hotel Arkada (Ghostly International)
  50. MoonshakeEva Luna (Deluxe) (Beggars Arkive)

This week's adds

  • Allah-LasZuma 85 (Calico Discos/Innovative Leisure)
  • Armand HammerWe Buy Diabetic Test Strips (Fat Possum)
  • BCMCForeign Smokes (Drag City)
  • Blue OceanFertile State (Slumberland)
  • Boygeniusthe rest EP (Interscope)
  • Butcher BrownSolar Music (Concord Jazz/Concord)
  • Cupid & PsycheRomantic Music (Felte)
  • Damage DamesBuffalo Wild Women (self released)
  • DancerAs Well (Adagio830)
  • ExekThe Map and the Territory (Foreign)
  • Glassercrux (One Little Independent)
  • Green-HouseA Host for All Kinds of Life (Leaving )
  • Helena DelandGoodnight Summerland (Chivi Chivi)
  • HNRY FLWRVisions of the Daytime Moon (self-released)
  • Jamila Woods Water Made Us (Jagjaguwar)
  • L'RainI Killed Your Dog (Mexican Summer)
  • Lower PlentyNo Poets (Bedroom Suck)
  • Maple GliderI Get Into Trouble (Partisan)
  • MUNYAJardin (Luminelle)
  • OnyonLast Days on Earth (Trouble in Mind)
  • PachymanSwitched-On (ATO)
  • PatioCollection (Fire Talk)
  • Say She SheSilver (Colemine/Karma Chief)
  • Squirrel FlowerTomorrow's Fire (Polyvinyl)
  • Sugar TraditionMore Sugar (Feel It)
  • The DollyrotsNight Owls (Wicked Cool)
  • underscoresWallsocket (Mom+Pop)

Share https://chrp.at/43eP Share on Facebook Tweet This!

Top 50 for the Week of 10/09/2023

  1. Slow PulpYard (ANTI- )
  2. WilcoCousin (dBpm)
  3. Blonde RedheadSit Down for Dinner (section1)
  4. CHAICHAI (Sub Pop)
  5. Nation of LanguageStrange Disciple (Play It Again Sam)
  6. Lydia LovelessNothing's Gonna Stand In My Way Again (Bloodshot)
  7. Cleo SolHeaven (Forever Living Originals)
  8. CoventryOur Lady Of Perpetual Health (Septic Jukebox)
  9. DeeperCareful! (Sub Pop)
  10. Animal CollectiveIsn't It Now? (Domino)
  11. MelenasAhora (Trouble In Mind)
  12. Cherry GlazerrI Don't Want You Anymore (Secretly Canadian)
  13. GAIKADrift (Big Dada)
  14. LewsbergOut and About (12XU)
  15. Yussef DayesBlack Classical Music (Brownswood/Cashmere Thoughts/Nonesuch)
  16. Joey NebulousJoey Spumoni Creamy Dreamy Party All The Time (Dear Life)
  17. Sincere EngineerCheap Grills (Hopeless)
  18. yeulesoftscars (Ninja Tune)
  19. LalalarEn Kötü Iyi Olur (Bongo Joe)
  20. Tirzahtrip9love...??? (Domino)
  21. Slowdiveeverything is alive (Dead Oceans)
  22. NonameSundial (self-released)
  23. Molly BurchDaydreamer (Captured Tracks)
  24. BombinoSahel (Partisan)
  25. AnjimileThe King (4AD)
  26. Corinne Bailey RaeBlack Rainbows (Black Rainbows Music/Thirty Tigers)
  27. DessaBury the Lede (DoomTree)
  28. The NationalLaugh Track (4AD)
  29. WoodsPerennial (Woodsist)
  30. Idris Ackamoor & The PyramidsAfro Futuristic Dreams (Strut)
  31. Explosions In the SkyEnd (Temporary Residence)
  32. MitskiThe Land Is Inhospitable and So Are We (Dead Oceans)
  33. Jeff RosenstockHELLMODE (Polyvinyl)
  34. LuggageHand Is Bad (Amish Records)
  35. Tim Kinsella & Jenny PulseGiddy Skelter (Kill Rock Stars)
  36. Irreversible EntanglementsProtect Your Light (Impulse!)
  37. RomyMid Air (Young)
  38. Various ArtistsDarkside Disco (Optimo Music)
  39. WastelanderWhat is Left of Me (self-released)
  40. SeabliteLemon Lights (Mt. St. Mtn)
  41. Carlos Niño & Friends(I'm just) Chillin', on Fire (International Anthem)
  42. Loraine JamesGentle Confrontation (Hyperdub)
  43. The Chemical BrothersFor That Beautiful Feeling (Republic)
  44. Public MemoryElegiac Beat (Felte)
  45. EdgingGood Sex Music (self-released)
  46. Annie Leethcharge (self-released)
  47. CuticlesMajor Works (Siltbreeze)
  48. RadianDistorted Rooms (Thrill Jockey)
  49. HydroplaneSelected Songs 1997-2003 (World of Echo)
  50. Teenage FanclubNothing Lasts Forever (Merge)

This week's adds

  1. Adulkt LifeThere Is No Desire (JABS)
  2. Axis:sovABlinded by Oblivion (God?)
  3. Daniel VillarrealLados B (International Anthem)
  4. DeadbeatKübler-Ross Soliloquies (BLKRTZ)
  5. Graveyard6 (Nuclear Blast)
  6. Jordan MartinsFogery Nagles ()
  7. Lunar AshRosa & The Red Thread (House of Ash)
  8. MoonshakeEva Luna (Deluxe) (Beggars Arkive)
  9. Sufjan StevensJavelin (Asthmatic Kitty )
  10. Vanishing TwinAfternoon X (Fire)

Share https://chrp.at/41Pc Share on Facebook Tweet This!

Top 50 for the Week of 10/02/2023

  1. CHAICHAI (Sub Pop)
  2. Slowdiveeverything is alive (Dead Oceans)
  3. NonameSundial (self-released)
  4. Lydia LovelessNothing's Gonna Stand In My Way Again (Bloodshot)
  5. DeeperCareful! (Sub Pop)
  6. Irreversible EntanglementsProtect Your Light (Impulse!)
  7. Cleo SolHeaven (Forever Living Originals)
  8. CoventryOur Lady Of Perpetual Health (Septic Jukebox)
  9. RatboysThe Window (Topshelf)
  10. yeulesoftscars (Ninja Tune)
  11. RomyMid Air (Young)
  12. BombinoSahel (Partisan)
  13. Corinne Bailey RaeBlack Rainbows (Black Rainbows Music/Thirty Tigers)
  14. Yussef DayesBlack Classical Music (Brownswood/Cashmere Thoughts/Nonesuch)
  15. Grrrl GangSpunky! (Kill Rock Stars)
  16. Explosions In the SkyEnd (Temporary Residence)
  17. Various ArtistsThe Duchess Of Malfi (Self-released)
  18. LalalarEn Kötü Iyi Olur (Bongo Joe)
  19. Speedy OrtizRabbit Rabbit (Wax Nine)
  20. WoodsPerennial (Woodsist)
  21. WajattaWaiting for the Get Down (Brainfeeder)
  22. Teenage FanclubNothing Lasts Forever (Merge)
  23. Nation of LanguageStrange Disciple (Play It Again Sam)
  24. MitskiThe Land Is Inhospitable and So Are We (Dead Oceans)
  25. jaimie branchFly or Die Fly or Die Fly or Die ((world war)) (International Anthem)
  26. Tube AlloysMagnetic Point (Urge/La Vida Es Un Mus)
  27. Tirzahtrip9love...??? (Domino)
  28. Bebel GilbertoJoão (PIAS)
  29. Jeff RosenstockHELLMODE (Polyvinyl)
  30. Loraine JamesGentle Confrontation (Hyperdub)
  31. Tim Kinsella & Jenny PulseGiddy Skelter (Kill Rock Stars)
  32. Man's BodyNew Chroma (NocturnalSol)
  33. AnjimileThe King (4AD)
  34. HydroplaneSelected Songs 1997-2003 (World of Echo)
  35. KieferIt's Ok, B U (Stones Throw)
  36. SextilePush (Sacred Bones)
  37. The Chemical BrothersFor That Beautiful Feeling (Republic)
  38. DAIISTARGood Time (Fuzz Club)
  39. Allison RussellThe Returner (Fantasy)
  40. Various ArtistsPDX Pop Now! Vol. 20 (PDX Pop Now!)
  41. Frankie and the Witch FingersData Doom (Reverberation Appreciation Society/Greenway)
  42. Coco MontoyaWriting on the Wall (Alligator)
  43. Matt TieglerHands Free Down Hill (self-released)
  44. Honestly SameHot Plate Only (Moon Glyph)
  45. Ovef OwVs. The Worm (Whats For Breakfast?/Oort Cloud)
  46. Mick JenkinsThe Patience (RBC/BMG)
  47. GAIKADrift (Big Dada)
  48. SparklehorseBird Machine (ANTI- )
  49. Will Butler + Sister SquaresWill Butler + Sister Squares (Merge)
  50. ColleenLe jour et la nuit du réel (Thrill Jockey)

This week's adds

  1. Annie Leethcharge (self-released)
  2. Blonde RedheadSit Down for Dinner (section1)
  3. Cherry GlazerrI Don't Want You Anymore (Secretly Canadian)
  4. CuticlesMajor Works (Siltbreeze)
  5. DessaBury the Lede (DoomTree)
  6. Jerry David DeCiccaNew Shadows (self-released)
  7. Joey NebulousJoey Spumoni Creamy Dreamy Party All The Time (Dear Life)
  8. LuggageHand Is Bad (Amish Records)
  9. Molly BurchDaydreamer (Captured Tracks)
  10. OhmuWhen Will Our Forever Longing Be Satiated (self-released)
  11. SeabliteLemon Lights (Mt. St. Mtn)
  12. Sincere EngineerCheap Grills (Hopeless)
  13. Slow PulpYard (ANTI- )
  14. Subsonic EyeAll Around You (Topshelf)
  15. The NationalLaugh Track (4AD)
  16. WastelanderWhat is Left of Me (self-released)
  17. WilcoCousin (dBpm)
  18. Various ArtistsBolinus Brandaris: Flamenco from the Bay of Cadiz (Dust-to-Digital)
  19. Various ArtistsDarkside Disco (Optimo Music)

Share https://chrp.at/402o Share on Facebook Tweet This!

  1. ««
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. »»